Creating Revolute Joints at Runtime?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Feb 02, 2013 10:45 pm


So - I get one of two outcomes, depending on how I attach:







Is this not possible, or is there something I'm missing?

Test game [ press space while holding mouse to spawn a tank ]

http://johnnysix.net/games/rrj/

CAPX :

http://johnnysix.net/games/rrj.capxJohnnySix2013-02-02 22:46:48
Image
B
27
S
9
G
5
Posts: 487
Reputation: 11,939

Post » Sat Feb 02, 2013 10:57 pm

mmmhh wrong capx.
B
17
S
5
G
3
Posts: 76
Reputation: 2,948

Post » Sat Feb 02, 2013 11:40 pm

haha, updated link! :)

Image
B
27
S
9
G
5
Posts: 487
Reputation: 11,939

Post » Sun Feb 03, 2013 12:13 am

You forgot to apply image point references.


There a pic it should work what you are looking



PD: Ignore positions when you create an objectJoannesalfa2013-02-03 00:30:36
B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], suicidenutella and 0 guests