Custom textbox

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Mar 13, 2012 9:52 am

built in textbox works fine
B
19
S
3
G
5
Posts: 98
Reputation: 4,647

Post » Tue Mar 13, 2012 10:01 am

can you provide your capx which occured the problem ?
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Tue Mar 13, 2012 10:49 am

sry i cant, but i figured out multiline not works if used with built-in mouse plugin (maybe only for me)
try it pls
here is the link to the simple capx:
Multiline plugin with mouse pluginPeteer2012-04-13 15:07:37
B
19
S
3
G
5
Posts: 98
Reputation: 4,647

Post » Tue Mar 13, 2012 11:01 am

OK I'll see tonight.
@Ashley Do you know if there was a new issue with forms and mouse plugins ? Maybe, I forgot sth.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Tue Mar 13, 2012 5:52 pm

The textbox addon
and the multiline object is fixed.

Enjoy.septeven2012-03-13 17:52:52
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Wed Mar 14, 2012 12:09 pm

septeven thank you very much!!!
everything working now
Peteer2012-04-13 15:07:29
B
19
S
3
G
5
Posts: 98
Reputation: 4,647

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 28 guests