Debugger shows array values wrong ?!?!

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Wed May 27, 2015 6:12 pm

I'm curious if anybody else is bothered by this ...or if I am the only one ?

Image

Shouldn't it be like this ?

Image

I noticed it a long time ago but just worked with it.
Today i thought i search the forum but didn't find anything.
Now I wonder if I missed a concept, or thought about arrays the wrong way all the time ???
so...
Is this correct ?
Is it a bug ?
Did someone else notice?
Am I the only one that's thrown of by that?
...can we pls change it ? :mrgreen:
B
73
S
30
G
7
Posts: 86
Reputation: 7,653

Post » Thu May 28, 2015 2:48 am

It makes sense to me.
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 139
Reputation: 2,586

Post » Thu May 28, 2015 2:58 am

Yes, this had me scratching my head for a while one night. Matter of fact I think I was streaming at the time :).
B
101
S
32
G
12
Posts: 1,549
Reputation: 21,993

Post » Thu May 28, 2015 12:11 pm

@ArcadEd Haha ... Yes you did :D
B
73
S
30
G
7
Posts: 86
Reputation: 7,653


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests