Decimal Moving Bug *Resolved*

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Fri May 11, 2012 8:21 am

But, for some reason my Construct 2 has gone into a mode where when i move everything, it moves it in 3 decimals. This is getting quite annoying since i need to work with precision, and this slows me down. Did i hit a hotkey that makes it go into this mode or is it a bug? Please help.omgitburns2012-05-11 11:36:30
B
23
S
3
G
6
Posts: 52
Reputation: 4,412

Post » Fri May 11, 2012 8:28 am

That's odd, now it just stopped for no reason. I think it might be a bug but i have no idea on how to recreate it.
B
23
S
3
G
6
Posts: 52
Reputation: 4,412

Post » Fri May 11, 2012 8:30 am

Wait, nevermind, it's back. Wth is happening?
B
23
S
3
G
6
Posts: 52
Reputation: 4,412

Post » Fri May 11, 2012 11:14 am

Please see how to report bugs. Can you describe in more detail the problem?

Also, are you sure you haven't got 'snap to grid' on?
Scirra Founder
B
403
S
238
G
89
Posts: 24,654
Reputation: 196,145

Post » Fri May 11, 2012 11:36 am

Thank you, that was the problem, i didn't turn snap to grid of manually, i must have hit a hotkey connected to it.
B
23
S
3
G
6
Posts: 52
Reputation: 4,412


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests