Dual head graphic card/Actions window

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Sun Apr 07, 2013 10:52 pm

Hi, i don't know if this is a bug, or if there is a shortcut to fix this...if so, sorry for that.

I usually have 2 monitors in my PC, but one of them is broken.
Now, i have only one pluged, but with this configuration i can't open the Actions window in Construct2...well i think the window opens, but in the position that it usually open(in my 2nd monitor)so i can't edit the actions and i have to press "escape" to be able to exit construct2.
This is really weird and i don't know if this make any sense...
I am using r122, but it seems that it happens in previous and newer versions.
tks
B
33
S
11
G
9
Posts: 381
Reputation: 10,153

Post » Mon Apr 08, 2013 12:27 am

Preferences -> Reset dialogs should get your windows back.
B
54
S
28
G
18
Posts: 1,520
Reputation: 24,990

Post » Mon Apr 08, 2013 8:43 am

[QUOTE=ramones] Preferences -> Reset dialogs should get your windows back.[/QUOTE]

Thanks @ramones, i don't know how i didn't see that!
B
33
S
11
G
9
Posts: 381
Reputation: 10,153


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests