Enemy & HUD Help!!

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Fri Mar 25, 2011 3:51 pm

Um, its at the bottom right, but it is inside the layout border(window outline). I kept it at the bottom cuz my game starts from bottom, then proceeds upwards.

Also, I'm creating a new health icon!! restarting Construct didn't help!! :(

Please, someone, HELP ME!!
B
4
G
1
Posts: 33
Reputation: 564

Post » Fri Mar 25, 2011 3:52 pm

Theeeen I have no idea. Post a .cap?
Image
B
225
S
27
G
13
Posts: 1,774
Reputation: 18,024

Post » Fri Mar 25, 2011 3:58 pm

um, how do i post my .cap?!

EDIT:- [url:180y4d1z]http://rapidshare.com/files/454351637/your.cap[/url:180y4d1z]
B
4
G
1
Posts: 33
Reputation: 564

Post » Fri Mar 25, 2011 4:50 pm

:? Again, you need to put the HUD in the window border, not the layout border. The position it's at now keeps it way off-screen. Scroll to the top of the layout, and put the HUD right above that line (around 527,432) and you'll see what I mean.
Image
B
225
S
27
G
13
Posts: 1,774
Reputation: 18,024

Post » Sat Mar 26, 2011 12:03 am

[quote="yodason45":2j9abayu]Um, its at the bottom right, but it is inside the layout border[/quote:2j9abayu]
Pretty sure you have to have the hud in the top left regardless
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 351
Reputation: 2,377

Post » Sat Mar 26, 2011 10:48 am

Oh, Hey that helped!! :P :D

Thanks alot you guys!!
B
4
G
1
Posts: 33
Reputation: 564

Previous

Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests