Error 3d Box

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Sat Apr 26, 2008 6:21 am

I made a 3d bnox and then added the textures.. But when I test play it, the texture doesn't appear or sometimes really wrong like having the hero sprite as a texture..
B
16
S
10
G
5
Posts: 255
Reputation: 3,939

Post » Sat Apr 26, 2008 6:53 am

[quote="hero_bash":33nfotkd]I made a 3d bnox and then added the textures.. But when I test play it, the texture doesn't appear or sometimes really wrong like having the hero sprite as a texture..[/quote:33nfotkd]

Yes this has already been reported as a bug, hopefully it should be fixed in the next build? I can't remember what Ash said about it to be honest... Kind of annoying just now as I am usnig a lot of 3d boxes in my project lol.
Tired of crappy file hosts that are crappy? Get DROPBOX - https://db.tt/uwjysXJF
Moderator
B
84
S
34
G
40
Posts: 3,032
Reputation: 30,499

Post » Sat Apr 26, 2008 6:57 am

Whew.. I can say I'm half glad.. i thought it's totally about my pc, i'd just die to know that I can't run Construct..
B
16
S
10
G
5
Posts: 255
Reputation: 3,939

Post » Sat Apr 26, 2008 9:25 pm

Yeah, this should be fixed in the next build.
Scirra Founder
B
399
S
236
G
89
Posts: 24,525
Reputation: 195,382


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests