Error Loading Appblock

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Tue Jan 22, 2008 11:35 pm

Is this a problem that other people are having? I thought it was something that I had done, but even if I delete all of my coding and graphics, it still comes up. What do I do?

EDIT: If I export to EXE it works, but atempting to run all / layout doesn't.
B
1
G
4
Posts: 6
Reputation: 1,037

Post » Wed Jan 23, 2008 12:03 am

Did you make sure to close all instances of that program running? That's probably the problem, since if it's running one version it can't change without you closing that first instance.
B
2
S
1
G
5
Posts: 54
Reputation: 1,508

Post » Wed Jan 23, 2008 12:32 am

Can you send the empty .cap with no graphics or coding that gives this error to ashley@scirra.com?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests