Error when running from construct or from exe file

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Wed Jan 30, 2008 7:52 pm

Since updating i always get the "APPBLOCK (1831)" error on anything now :(.

Happens on old caps and new caps.

I have done a full fresh install, won't work :(
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 301
Reputation: 2,302

Post » Wed Jan 30, 2008 7:54 pm

Reinstall Constructor
B
4
S
2
G
4
Posts: 719
Reputation: 2,938

Post » Wed Jan 30, 2008 8:07 pm

Didn't work at all, completed nuked the directory, did a fresh install, no dice, still the error :(
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 301
Reputation: 2,302

Post » Thu Jan 31, 2008 2:38 pm

Seems to work fine all of a sudden, oh well! :)
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 301
Reputation: 2,302


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests