Export problem

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun May 15, 2016 9:53 am

ok I will ask a mod for help.
Check out my awesome Android Game releases https://play.google.com/store/apps/deve ... ames&hl=en
B
38
S
18
G
24
Posts: 682
Reputation: 16,615

Post » Sun May 15, 2016 10:09 am

I wish that
B
55
S
18
G
10
Posts: 209
Reputation: 8,545

Post » Mon May 16, 2016 6:14 am

@ashley there is something wrong with xdk new version
B
55
S
18
G
10
Posts: 209
Reputation: 8,545

Post » Mon May 16, 2016 10:35 am

If you think Construct 2 is exporting the project incorrectly, please file a bug report in the Bugs forum following all the guidelines. If you don't do that, there's nothing we can do to help.

If you think the Intel XDK is building your project incorrectly, please contact Intel for support.
Scirra Founder
B
399
S
236
G
89
Posts: 24,519
Reputation: 195,361

Post » Wed Jun 29, 2016 9:33 am

I get the same error. The weird thing is that the APK is running on my own tablet, but not on any other devices!
This error is followed by another one:
The connection to the server was unsuccessful. (file:///android_asser/www/index.html)
B
9
S
2
Posts: 3
Reputation: 592

Post » Wed Jun 29, 2016 11:22 am

@abdalghani
give some detail about your problem
how your screen look like
what type of problem you have
does intel build apk ?
if yes, then does it successfully install on your mobile
if yes, when you start what you see their
explain it so that we can gave you the exact solution of you problem
or do report on bug forum
Image
B
68
S
40
G
48
Posts: 680
Reputation: 34,066

Post » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:28 am

@luckyrawatlucky problem sol ved, but i have another one: "BUILD FAILED" there is something wrong about code 1.
have you any idea ?
B
55
S
18
G
10
Posts: 209
Reputation: 8,545

Post » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:34 am

@dibmoa open your project folder and put the index.html file inside www folder
B
55
S
18
G
10
Posts: 209
Reputation: 8,545

Post » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:36 am

READ YOUR LOG FILE THEIR MAY SOME DESCRIPTION OF YOUR PROBLEM
Image
B
68
S
40
G
48
Posts: 680
Reputation: 34,066

Post » Thu Jun 30, 2016 7:52 am

@luckyrawatlucky Ok i will send you description of the problem, but the messeage come when i add admob plugin,
when i build without admob plugin ==> build successfull
B
55
S
18
G
10
Posts: 209
Reputation: 8,545

PreviousNext

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: brunopalermo, Yahoo [Bot] and 64 guests