(Finished) How do I export to android with admob ads

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 10, 2017 11:51 pm

hey thank you so much, but can u spesify what plugin u use or i dont need admob plugin but i think i need cause then i would not make the game over ad show.. well u should make a tutorial here cause i think im not only one who has problems :D nowadays ads are spoken so less here...

ty will try
B
7
S
3
Posts: 23
Reputation: 690

Post » Wed Jan 11, 2017 12:22 am

i use cranberrygame plugins

Easy. it does take a bit for him to send the link to get the plugins, but $10 for 70, 80 plugins!? Deal
B
38
S
18
G
19
Posts: 664
Reputation: 14,112

Post » Wed Jan 11, 2017 1:43 am

well tyy works good but i have question about the banner ar inter ads
when i add the git plugin and add 1 banner or inter ad unit id how i add like another cause i could not click 2 times add variable

or how i implament them both..

oh i tried to edit xdk and then got both work same time ty
B
7
S
3
Posts: 23
Reputation: 690

Post » Tue Jan 24, 2017 8:03 am

Hi

Anyone tested this in iOS ?

Regards
Flemming
B
33
S
17
G
11
Posts: 350
Reputation: 8,695

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Kyu and 23 guests