forgot how to loop animation

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Tue Sep 06, 2011 6:08 am

Hi All,

I haveforgotten how you auto loop animations. I know that you click on loop but cannot find where the command is situated.

Cheers
B
4
S
1
G
2
Posts: 45
Reputation: 1,365

Post » Tue Sep 06, 2011 7:27 am

Edit the image and change the property 'Loop' at the properties bar ;-)
B
23
S
4
G
7
Posts: 98
Reputation: 5,220

Post » Wed Sep 07, 2011 6:37 am

Counterfeit thanks I found the control.
B
4
S
1
G
2
Posts: 45
Reputation: 1,365


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Aphrodite, blackant, Bleenx and 8 guests