Game Music

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Wed Aug 26, 2009 4:26 am

Hi,

Ok, so for example I have playing music in one layout. Is this possible to make, that music
in first layout resume playing in next layout, that I go?
B
2
G
3
Posts: 28
Reputation: 906

Post » Wed Aug 26, 2009 8:10 am

Yes, tick the "Global" box in xaudio2 properties.
B
2
S
1
G
4
Posts: 71
Reputation: 1,342

Post » Wed Aug 26, 2009 8:54 am

[quote="Porlo":1txqmjdh]Yes, tick the "Global" box in xaudio2 properties.[/quote:1txqmjdh]


Thanks
B
2
G
3
Posts: 28
Reputation: 906


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests