Game uploaded to arcade as gray screen. [R100]

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Sun Aug 26, 2012 4:39 pm

My game on arcade.

As you can see, the game only appears as a gray screen. 800x600 is the window size. Could that be the problem?

Here is the game from Dropbox (Outdated)

And here is the project src:

V1.03

Thanks for the help! :)Phobos0022012-08-29 18:11:41
B
26
S
7
G
5
Posts: 202
Reputation: 5,235

Post » Mon Aug 27, 2012 11:46 pm

Moved to bugs forum, will investigate soon.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,630

Post » Tue Aug 28, 2012 2:22 am

Oh, thank you Ashley. :)
B
26
S
7
G
5
Posts: 202
Reputation: 5,235

Post » Tue Aug 28, 2012 4:32 pm

@Phobos002 - the link to your .capx is not working, and I need it to fix the problem. Can you make sure the link works?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,630

Post » Wed Aug 29, 2012 6:07 pm

I will reupload the new src in a minute. I need to edit some things, because I also have it on Clay.IO and the src has the plugin and such saved with it.

EDIT: All the links I post are replaced with this 'nofollow' crap. Why is this?

https://dl.dropbox.com/u/21499454/v1_03_arcade.capx

Here it is in plain text so the website doesn't yell at me.Phobos0022012-08-29 18:12:39
B
26
S
7
G
5
Posts: 202
Reputation: 5,235

Post » Thu Aug 30, 2012 2:53 pm

I fixed a bug which may have caused this, can you try uploading to the Arcade again? (You can also just upload an edit and use the same file)
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,630

Post » Fri Aug 31, 2012 7:33 pm

It works perfectly now. Thank you so much!
B
26
S
7
G
5
Posts: 202
Reputation: 5,235


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests