Got to layout runtime error.

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Sat Feb 07, 2009 5:43 pm

Basilcy i`m having runtime error cosed by :

"Go to layout global('Layout') with..."

where
global('Layout') = 1
and i'm having only 1 layout created right now.

Get cap file

Alredy added it to the [url=https://sourceforge.net/tracker2/?func=detail&aid=2577953&group_id=207820&atid=1003219:1a0x1pyk]trucker[/url:1a0x1pyk]
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Sat Feb 07, 2009 5:59 pm

Thanks for the bug report, but please don't copy bug reports to the forum. The forum isn't for bug reports, that's what the tracker is there for.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,630

Post » Sat Feb 07, 2009 6:06 pm

[quote="Ashley":3n1oimxg]Thanks for the bug report, but please don't copy bug reports to the forum. The forum isn't for bug reports, that's what the tracker is there for.[/quote:3n1oimxg]

I posted over here becouse i wasn't shure is it a bug or is it my events set up. And besides i need a way to walk around it till you solve the problem ( i it`s a bug).

anyway i forgoth to mension that in order to error appear you have to loose all energy by jumping on bees
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Sat Feb 07, 2009 6:18 pm

Crashes are always bugs, so you can be certain it's a bug. I already posted a workaround to the tracker.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,630

Post » Sat Feb 07, 2009 6:27 pm

[quote="Ashley":2nmtepcc]Crashes are always bugs, so you can be certain it's a bug. I already posted a workaround to the tracker.[/quote:2nmtepcc]

Ok. Thanks Ashley.
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests