Grid Height

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Tue Nov 27, 2012 11:57 pm

I been trying to set the grid height to 64, but its not budging from 32.
Tried it on both an existing project and a new empty project. 8)
B
50
S
11
G
7
Posts: 274
Reputation: 8,146

Post » Wed Nov 28, 2012 2:32 am

Talking about the snap to grid option.
It does change, the thing is, after having modified the value of height, click back in the "Width" field to make sure the value register, otherwise, pressing return, or clicking in the layout may not indeed register the value.

Please pay attention when reporting bugs to give the more informations possible.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
247
S
85
G
40
Posts: 7,000
Reputation: 57,805

Post » Wed Nov 28, 2012 2:40 am

@Kyatric Yep, it was exactly that. Will do next time. Thanks! 8)
B
50
S
11
G
7
Posts: 274
Reputation: 8,146


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests