Grid size Construct 2 bug.

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Tue Mar 04, 2014 3:04 pm

Problem Description
On grid size options I always need to re enter the Cell Height (Grid Height) value to show properly.
If I don't keep re entering the value, It always get back to the old one. It's very annoying.

Description of Capx
It's an engine bug.

Operating System and Service Pack
Windows 7 SP1

Construct 2 Version ID
Release 163
B
59
S
18
G
3
Posts: 44
Reputation: 5,583

Post » Tue Mar 04, 2014 3:12 pm

You should use power of 2 grid.
B
39
S
15
G
5
Posts: 295
Reputation: 6,089

Post » Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:01 pm

Closing as duplicate report, this is a known issue. Expand the ribbon and press enter after entering the grid height.
Scirra Founder
B
399
S
236
G
89
Posts: 24,530
Reputation: 195,402


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests