help me to clear some bug

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 3:13 pm

if player jump, sprite4 as enemy jump too.. how to resolve?

http://www.mediafire.com/download/nmfhjcyfkke8dm5/gamegamean.rar



and how to make this game to get random question and more simple event

http://www.mediafire.com/download/gir8qd7f372bgfj/game.rar
B
2
Posts: 3
Reputation: 210

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 3:29 pm

I haven't looked, but if you're using Platform behaviour on the player and the enemy, turn off the controls for the enemy object. It's under the platform behaviour attributes on the left side of the screen (when you have your enemy obbject selected). I think it's called default controls, set it to No.
B
14
S
6
G
1
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,795

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:12 pm

Set Sprite4 jump strength to 0
B
46
S
16
G
74
Posts: 2,089
Reputation: 44,187

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:14 pm

For the second game, use rand(min,max) to select a random number then have each number relate to a question/layout.
B
46
S
16
G
74
Posts: 2,089
Reputation: 44,187

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:37 pm

@wizaerd thanks, you help me..
B
2
Posts: 3
Reputation: 210

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:40 pm

@plinkie for jump set 0 its work , thanks

but for random layout still confuse.. give me for some example capx please   
B
2
Posts: 3
Reputation: 210

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 5:16 pm

I made a .capx here > LINK

Click next to go to a random question.plinkie2013-09-20 17:17:16
B
46
S
16
G
74
Posts: 2,089
Reputation: 44,187


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], cb130felix, Kermad, Lancifer, piddlyPoo and 6 guests