Help with the level select

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Oct 12, 2016 4:43 pm

I am creating a level select from an example that I have seen. My problem is that each level has a different sprite or image of each level. If you use the same image for all levels is perfect, but if you want the red level 1 and level 2 green, it does not work :(

You know if in this example can be coupled? :(
Image
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/90034817/scirr ... lect4.capx

Thanks :|
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Thu Oct 13, 2016 5:53 am

Nothing? :cry: :cry:
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Thu Oct 13, 2016 3:47 pm

Please help :cry:
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Thu Oct 13, 2016 3:54 pm

in that other capx has WebStorage, but when you pass the level and give f5 next level locked out ... someone can fix that? :(
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/90034817/scirr ... rrayX.capx
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Fri Oct 14, 2016 9:55 am

Need help pay money if necessary :|
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Fri Oct 14, 2016 3:31 pm

:cry: :cry:
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Fri Oct 14, 2016 5:21 pm

:oops:
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Fri Oct 14, 2016 7:02 pm

Why not take a screenshot of the level and make a black tiled sprite behind it and have that as your level select image? You could name each one the level variable that you need.
B
6
Posts: 10
Reputation: 272

Post » Fri Oct 14, 2016 10:27 pm

B
33
S
18
G
27
Posts: 2,440
Reputation: 20,344

Post » Sat Oct 15, 2016 3:22 am

You seem to need inside the game Settings, set up the same images
B
3
Posts: 4
Reputation: 185

Next

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ksiads, R0J0hound and 4 guests