Help

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Feb 16, 2013 2:58 pm

No one knows how to do it?
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Sat Feb 16, 2013 3:29 pm

Change conditions then the image should be displayed.
At the moment it is shown only then star=1, make it star>=1 or use "or" block.
B
79
S
32
G
23
Posts: 119
Reputation: 14,937

Post » Sat Feb 16, 2013 4:40 pm

and without putting the variable stars, as I can click on an object and come out in another layout ... because only lets you create object in the same layout, but not in another: (
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Post » Sat Feb 16, 2013 6:39 pm

You can use global variables/objects for items that need to exist between layouts
B
49
S
11
G
10
Posts: 1,833
Reputation: 14,418

Post » Sat Feb 16, 2013 7:53 pm

[QUOTE=BluePhaze] You can use global variables/objects for items that need to exist between layouts[/QUOTE]

It's fixed, renaming variables if you leave the two together. thanks statham2013-02-16 20:27:21
B
13
S
2
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,717

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests