How do Error Load Layout's

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Apr 14, 2016 10:21 am

Hi guys
I want on start of game
Project Load First layout and First Layout is Login but project Dont load it Project Load game First -_- how to fix this?
Image
How to do that?
B
5
S
2
Posts: 33
Reputation: 604

Post » Thu Apr 14, 2016 12:50 pm

Click in your root folder at the very top of your list, then head to that attributes in the legt panel - there you can set the default layout.

Regards,
Proxy
B
24
S
15
G
9
Posts: 118
Reputation: 6,864

Post » Thu Apr 14, 2016 1:16 pm

Image

Can be found in the Project Properties. The layout selected will be your first layout but if "Default" the system will pick the first layout to launch.
The Things you can create is only limited by your imagination. If you don't have the skills then use your motivation as a natural force to exceed all expectations. Chadori RebornXD
B
67
S
22
G
90
Posts: 1,125
Reputation: 60,036

Post » Thu Apr 14, 2016 2:44 pm

chadorireborn wrote:Image

Can be found in the Project Properties. The layout selected will be your first layout but if "Default" the system will pick the first layout to launch.


Thx really Hellped :)
B
5
S
2
Posts: 33
Reputation: 604


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests