How do I a new line with an automatic line break? (TextBox)

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Apr 07, 2016 7:31 am

korbaach wrote:you append "character" (word)...........-append just character (variable).... remove "quotes "..

Image


Thank you ! :oops: Tell me if if there is something to do to increase your reputation in this forum. ;)
B
4
S
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 388

Post » Sat Sep 03, 2016 7:27 pm

Hey I come back with one question about this manipulation : someone has an idea to avoid format each time you click on the button to format?
B
4
S
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 388

Post » Wed Oct 12, 2016 1:44 pm

Maybe it's my question was not clear but it's possible to reverse the process ?
B
4
S
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 388

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests