How do I add a mouse condition

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue May 12, 2015 5:39 am

I'm designing a top-down shooter and there doesn't seem to be a mouse condition for me to on-click for shooting etc.

Please help
B
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 210

Post » Tue May 12, 2015 8:07 am

Did you add the mouse object to your project?

right click on your layout
insert new object
Input - mouse
I told my dentist I had trouble with my teeth and asked her to fix it without looking in my mouth..
B
54
S
16
G
8
Posts: 6,160
Reputation: 19,775

Post » Tue May 12, 2015 9:42 am

Lifesaver, cheers for that mate.
I should've had a better look
B
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 210


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests