How do I add Admob in 2016 version of IntelXDK for android ?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Feb 04, 2016 4:50 am

guannstar wrote:Alright, I hear you @chadorireborn. If I find a solution before than, I'll definitely let you know. Could you do the same for me? Also, have you ever heard of Ludei? Can't we use that instead of Intel XDK? Can you use admob with Ludei?


Yes. I'll notify you too. I really don't know anything about ludei (cocoonjs) admob export but it really isn't as compatible to construct 2 as IntelXDK.
Image



The Things you can create is only limited by your imagination. If you don't have the skills then use your motivation as a natural force to exceed all expectations. Chadori RebornXD
B
54
S
17
G
90
Posts: 1,111
Reputation: 59,120

Post » Thu Feb 04, 2016 5:08 am

I would seriously recommend you sign up here now and use this pluginhttp://appodeal.com/+702cce69791d ... d2464ee1a7 from appodeal
B
9
S
2
Posts: 66
Reputation: 717

Post » Thu Feb 04, 2016 8:51 pm

@hothead, okay, I'll try that... and get back to you... thanks.
B
27
S
5
G
1
Posts: 590
Reputation: 3,253

Post » Wed May 31, 2017 9:06 am

And why didnt anybody place a direct link to an older version ?
B
17
S
4
G
2
Posts: 90
Reputation: 2,180

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: bangoo and 8 guests

cron