How do I Array ?!

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Aug 28, 2014 2:14 am

Hi,

Can we use different array's in one game. I know that we can insert one array, but can we use it for different purposes in one game. For example one for leader-board, one for level control and one for checking multiple answer questions.

Thank u
B
8
Posts: 12
Reputation: 330

Post » Thu Aug 28, 2014 3:00 am

Generally you will add a new array for each different purpose. It's just a data structure, don't hesitate to use it.
B
24
S
9
G
4
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 6,596


Post » Sun Aug 31, 2014 7:24 am

Lordshiva1948 wrote:Try this tutorial
https://www.scirra.com/tutorials/1090/using-arrays

Thank u very much Lordshiva1948 and codah
B
8
Posts: 12
Reputation: 330


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests