How do I capture the 'button object' ?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Jun 14, 2015 5:45 pm

When I 'screen capture' my buttons don't appear in the render, is this normal ?

Any way to include them in the capture?

thanks in advance.

chrisbrobs
B
21
S
6
G
8
Posts: 1,215
Reputation: 7,881

Post » Sun Jun 14, 2015 6:21 pm

Buttons aren't canvas elements so won't be included when making a canvas snapshot..
Only a real screenshot would solve this..
I told my dentist I had trouble with my teeth and asked her to fix it without looking in my mouth..
B
54
S
16
G
8
Posts: 6,160
Reputation: 19,775

Post » Sun Jun 14, 2015 6:22 pm

@LittleStain

Thanks for reply.
B
21
S
6
G
8
Posts: 1,215
Reputation: 7,881


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 30 guests