How do I Change Frame Per Click, or Button Press

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Jan 11, 2015 9:29 pm

Trying to do that. Image Its not turning out the way I want. I want it to when a Item iz in my inv... and the player is over the dirt area. They can press Space, or click on a dirt spot and till. Only I want it to do it in 3 animation steps ... eventually it'll effect stamina etc. Anyways they have to till the sot 3 times b4 its fully tilled. Then u can plant. Itz in the .capx in Event Sheet called Game Events.. Under Tilling Group
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 782

Post » Sun Jan 11, 2015 10:10 pm

Hi @david7457
First set both "Till"-animations to animation speed zero and then you.... oh well it's easier to show you, here is your game but with what you requested, at least I think this is what you wanted :)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
39
S
9
G
4
Posts: 163
Reputation: 6,521

Post » Sun Jan 11, 2015 10:23 pm

@OneMuppet
Ok that works great... Another question if I can. When dirt is fully tilled. I press space.. and it drops seed right away. I dun need it to do that quite yet.. I need it to wait a bit after its fully tilled.. the after another press it plants. Right now it plants just as it gets fully tilled (You have to have hoe and seeds in inv to see what I mean)
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 782

Post » Mon Jan 12, 2015 1:40 am

??? Any way to fix the tilling multiple dirt at once? I want it to only do one at a time
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 782

Post » Mon Jan 12, 2015 10:27 pm

bump
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 782

Post » Wed Jan 14, 2015 5:31 pm

Bump
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 782

Post » Wed Jan 14, 2015 5:32 pm

@OneMuppet For some reason what u did stopped working... It just plays the animation all the way through after the Space press. I only added another condition (If Stamina <= 0) But its acting up O.O
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 782


Post » Wed Jan 14, 2015 8:57 pm

Nice tutorial @Lordshiva1948.. Sorta answers another question I was gonna post later. Is there a way I can set like a special meny for like Buying and Selling.. When I right click an item. I.e Right Click Item--- Select Buy ---Buys item... Or
Right Click Item--- Select Sell ---Sells item. Im trying to make a game like Harvest Moon "http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harvest_Moon_(series)" I wanna be able to Right click on my Selling Bin and Sell stuff. Based on what is selected in my inventory.. Which Iv'e yet to set up a way of having something selected in inventory yet :/
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 782

Post » Thu Jan 15, 2015 8:45 am

david7457 I will look into soon as I get time
B
257
S
42
G
15
Posts: 1,991
Reputation: 41,411

Next

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 9 guests