How do I change frame rate ?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jun 07, 2016 3:06 am

I mean for the entire application, is it possible ?

As I reload my project it seems that all my animations have speed up while they still have the same speed in their propreties.

What else could have cause that ?
B
8
S
1
G
2
Posts: 10
Reputation: 1,454

Post » Tue Jun 07, 2016 4:35 am

Is it like. First time run layout it`s look fine, but the second time without changing anything it suddenly become to fast . Is it ?
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 119
Reputation: 3,353

Post » Tue Jun 07, 2016 10:28 am

Yeah exactly ! but the first and the second time were not on the same session, betwen them I saved project and maybe reload the comp etc.

Any clues ?
B
8
S
1
G
2
Posts: 10
Reputation: 1,454

Post » Tue Jun 07, 2016 12:07 pm

I dunno man.. Sometime its happen to me too.. But then it vanish(the problem).. Dunno how al my animation become like at normal state
Have you try change the animation speed ?
If you have how many time you did ?
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 119
Reputation: 3,353

Post » Tue Jun 07, 2016 1:10 pm

You mean it goes back to original speed ?

I didn't change it yet, there are many differents sprites (I have the free version, maybe it's possible to change animation speed with the family system ?) and I wanted to be sure that I won't have to REchange the speed again after if the problem was elsewhere.

Very strange, and I didn't even know if it was just me before you say that you had the same.
B
8
S
1
G
2
Posts: 10
Reputation: 1,454

Post » Wed Jun 08, 2016 6:02 am

hey if you want to do this the hard way..
Keyboard on __ press > sprite : set frame - ..
system wait : 0.8
sprite : set frame - ..
system wait : 0.8
sprite : set frame - ..
system wait : 0.8

And looping it.. the hardest and bullshit way i can think.. Might be working XD
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 119
Reputation: 3,353


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jorgmaquoi, Rable, TELLES0808 and 2 guests