How do I change snap to grid to all layouts

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 26, 2016 7:14 pm

Hi,

Every time I create a new layout, the snap to grid needs to be setup again.
Is there a way to make it global?

thanks,
B
115
S
48
G
24
Posts: 401
Reputation: 22,177

Post » Wed Jan 27, 2016 4:20 am

Hey Jogo, not that I know of but it is a good idea.
ImageImage
B
112
S
23
G
7
Posts: 1,064
Reputation: 12,787

Post » Thu Jan 28, 2016 3:33 am

I would love this to be a feature.
B
25
S
6
G
6
Posts: 262
Reputation: 3,690

Post » Thu Jan 28, 2016 4:19 am

Is there a section in the forum for Software features?
B
115
S
48
G
24
Posts: 401
Reputation: 22,177


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 99Instances2Go and 7 guests