How do I change snap to grid to all layouts

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 26, 2016 7:14 pm

Hi,

Every time I create a new layout, the snap to grid needs to be setup again.
Is there a way to make it global?

thanks,
B
122
S
50
G
24
Posts: 401
Reputation: 22,462

Post » Wed Jan 27, 2016 4:20 am

Hey Jogo, not that I know of but it is a good idea.
ImageImage
B
123
S
23
G
7
Posts: 1,071
Reputation: 13,091

Post » Thu Jan 28, 2016 3:33 am

I would love this to be a feature.
B
25
S
6
G
6
Posts: 265
Reputation: 3,696

Post » Thu Jan 28, 2016 4:19 am

Is there a section in the forum for Software features?
B
122
S
50
G
24
Posts: 401
Reputation: 22,462


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: divsyntax, pmerineau and 11 guests