How do I change snap to grid to all layouts

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 26, 2016 7:14 pm

Hi,

Every time I create a new layout, the snap to grid needs to be setup again.
Is there a way to make it global?

thanks,
B
112
S
46
G
24
Posts: 400
Reputation: 21,889

Post » Wed Jan 27, 2016 4:20 am

Hey Jogo, not that I know of but it is a good idea.
ImageImage
B
102
S
21
G
6
Posts: 1,058
Reputation: 11,825

Post » Thu Jan 28, 2016 3:33 am

I would love this to be a feature.
B
25
S
6
G
6
Posts: 262
Reputation: 3,690

Post » Thu Jan 28, 2016 4:19 am

Is there a section in the forum for Software features?
B
112
S
46
G
24
Posts: 400
Reputation: 21,889


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: FabianB, Vodakman and 8 guests