How do I change the down load settings into the arcade?

Just started using Construct 2? Post your questions here

Post » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:13 pm

I have been slowly working on one of my games on cunstruct 2 and it seems not to be working on google chrome, safari, or fire fox , it worked one night on internet exsplorer but stopped today. i have seen players playing it on my stats but not me ... lol it works on the testting locl host....... any help would be thanked a thousand fold :)
B
11
S
3
Posts: 3
Reputation: 722

Post » Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:41 pm

Impossible to even hazzard a guess based on the very little information you have provided.

You need to either provide a link so we can try, a .capx, or more info on any errors you get.

For instance, what does the error console in the browser say?
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
136
S
31
G
86
Posts: 5,486
Reputation: 59,758

Post » Tue Sep 22, 2015 7:34 am

Information..... on testing it pops up 6 pages total. localhost 5000. (works)... extensions on chome..... test type...... silent debugger-extenion-api ...

on the arcade it just loads a blank black page.

it is saying that the Minify script is unable to run script minifier (2)
Last edited by stringssl on Tue Sep 22, 2015 11:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
11
S
3
Posts: 3
Reputation: 722

Post » Tue Sep 22, 2015 7:35 am

it wont let me load the pages that gave errores becuse of my reputation .... :(
B
11
S
3
Posts: 3
Reputation: 722


Return to Beginner's Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests