How do I change the layout size during runtime?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Jul 08, 2017 6:33 am

I'm trying to make a level-editor game where you can set the layout size during runtime. How can I do so?
B
8
Posts: 9
Reputation: 324

Post » Sun Jul 09, 2017 11:43 am

Bump. Still nobody?
B
8
Posts: 9
Reputation: 324

Post » Sun Jul 09, 2017 9:25 pm

just off the top of my head isn't there a system behavior which lets you change layout size
B
19
S
6
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,835


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 20 guests