How do I change window size from layout to layout

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Dec 11, 2014 2:23 pm

... hi guys...can i chane the window size from one layer to another ?
thanks
B
38
S
16
G
2
Posts: 463
Reputation: 4,922

Post » Thu Dec 11, 2014 5:28 pm

mariogamer wrote:How do I change window size from layout to layout ...
hi guys...can i chane the window size from one layer to another ?
thanks




Layer or layout?
B
67
S
24
G
7
Posts: 1,519
Reputation: 11,084

Post » Fri Dec 12, 2014 6:20 am

example: first layout has a briefing screen 800*800 pixel...than i like in layout 2 (gameplay) a landscape of 900*500 pixels... can i do that ?
B
38
S
16
G
2
Posts: 463
Reputation: 4,922

Post » Fri Dec 12, 2014 6:50 am

Yes possible , on start of layout you have to change the size, I forgot the event name.
Image
B
56
S
14
G
3
Posts: 265
Reputation: 5,981

Post » Fri Dec 12, 2014 7:23 am

have you tried using set canvas size system action? is that what you want? if not try both the set layer and set layout scales in system
B
43
S
17
G
2
Posts: 850
Reputation: 6,234


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Abhigamer123, COGames and 25 guests