How do I Create a dynamic table

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Apr 19, 2016 12:16 pm

Hey guys,

I want to create a table with blocks ( sprites / text ) wich dynamically change with input.
I made a small diagram showing what I mean :
Image

So when I compare 2 values between X and Y I want to show only the relevant blocks.. but they need to re-arrange so there will be no "gaps"

How can I achieve this ?
B
5
S
1
Posts: 15
Reputation: 678

Post » Tue Apr 19, 2016 3:43 pm

kappie7 wrote:I made a small diagram..
Image



Image

dynamicTable.capx
B
66
S
24
G
7
Posts: 1,515
Reputation: 11,041

Post » Tue Apr 19, 2016 4:29 pm

Thanks Korbaach , This is exactly what I was looking for ;)
B
5
S
1
Posts: 15
Reputation: 678


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: batto and 21 guests