How do I Create two (same) objects at one time

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Mar 23, 2015 9:03 pm

add the condition For Each (cannon) make sure its under the every 3 seconds
B
42
S
17
G
2
Posts: 850
Reputation: 6,209

Post » Tue Mar 24, 2015 12:00 am

@volkiller730 Thanks. It worked
Last edited by garyrossiter on Tue Mar 24, 2015 12:13 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
10
S
1
Posts: 93
Reputation: 722

Post » Tue Mar 24, 2015 12:08 am

@markoza1986 Not working. One cannon is firing two bullets
B
10
S
1
Posts: 93
Reputation: 722

Post » Tue Mar 24, 2015 4:09 am

Every 3 sec.........cannon ..Spawn another object...(object- click to choose)...Bullet on layer 0 ,image point ..
B
67
S
24
G
7
Posts: 1,518
Reputation: 11,072

Post » Wed Mar 25, 2015 5:59 pm

Don't use the system exspretion, but from the object's actions choose spawn another object.
Banned User
B
6
S
3
Posts: 105
Reputation: 1,170

Post » Wed Mar 25, 2015 8:00 pm

Here a reference for your trouble:
viewtopic.php?f=178&t=122471&p=872709&hilit=+spawn#p872709

You just need to remove 'pick random spawner'.
ImageImage
B
114
S
51
G
24
Posts: 790
Reputation: 23,480

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests