How do I display a textbox in all layers?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:12 pm

the name of layout 1 to remain in layout 2
B
4
Posts: 19
Reputation: 240

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:13 pm

???
B
4
Posts: 19
Reputation: 240

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:16 pm

so
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
4
Posts: 19
Reputation: 240

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:16 pm

Layout 1 --->layout 2
B
4
Posts: 19
Reputation: 240

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:17 pm

is no forgiveness layer is layout
B
4
Posts: 19
Reputation: 240

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:18 pm

Well you said layers. If you want the name to be the same in different layouts then you need to use the variable way (also in the capx I attached)
B
61
S
20
G
56
Posts: 1,077
Reputation: 35,991

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:30 pm

So
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
4
Posts: 19
Reputation: 240

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:41 pm

Yes because you will store the name in a global variable and can grab that variable from any layout.
B
61
S
20
G
56
Posts: 1,077
Reputation: 35,991

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:46 pm

I can not do it to appear in the layout 2
B
4
Posts: 19
Reputation: 240

Post » Fri Jan 23, 2015 5:50 pm

attach your capx
B
61
S
20
G
56
Posts: 1,077
Reputation: 35,991

PreviousNext

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dop2000, Yahoo [Bot] and 26 guests