How do I do a switch/case?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat May 03, 2014 3:22 pm

Hello,
I'm really surprised there is no switch in Construct 2, is there a way to do it that is not an ugly if / else if / else if / else if block?
http://www.schizokoa.com we are a small game jam group, visit us!
B
25
S
6
G
1
Posts: 51
Reputation: 1,934

Post » Sat May 03, 2014 7:19 pm

plugin-switchcase_t64458

This might help .
What I know would fill a Book , what I don't know would fill a Library
B
37
S
12
G
29
Posts: 331
Reputation: 16,499

Post » Mon May 05, 2014 2:42 am

Yup, already seen it, but I've got an Error 403, and I don't even know if it is still maintained/working with current versions of Construct 2.
http://www.schizokoa.com we are a small game jam group, visit us!
B
25
S
6
G
1
Posts: 51
Reputation: 1,934


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Nicolas951, Shenkai the ssj, Yahoo [Bot] and 23 guests