How do I export to INTEL XDK... Read before troll please.

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Sep 20, 2015 9:43 pm

Im not new at construct but far away from being a pro on it.
I have exported some games to IntelXDK in the past (3 months a go) and zero stress about it.
Today I have updated a game, and it didnt run on Chrome or Firefox or INTEL XDK (debug or exported app)
It runs Flawlessy on Debug Mode and in Preview Mode in Construct2.
I exported exactly as the manual and hotlinks says when you are exporting, I Do select croswalk and follow the procedures and just got the same as in chrome or ff... a black screen.
I started to change systematically every option in the export and import session with no results.

Finally I tried others games, even the DEMO game that cames with Construct 2, even one TEMPLATE itself, and it didnt run neither.

I dont want to call it a bug, but im close to it.

Im developing this game to mobiles and i will have adds on it, if anyone know a wrapper what work nicely, even at cost (buy) im seriusly on take a look at those.

Thanks a lot!!

Arcanebits
B
11
S
2
G
2
Posts: 68
Reputation: 2,298

Post » Tue Sep 22, 2015 5:53 pm

same issue here. any fix for this
B
72
S
16
G
2
Posts: 46
Reputation: 6,297

Post » Tue Sep 22, 2015 6:10 pm

I fixed with a "little help from my friends", heres the thread:
viewtopic.php?t=161361
B
11
S
2
G
2
Posts: 68
Reputation: 2,298

Post » Fri Oct 23, 2015 1:39 am

Thank you for the info
B
72
S
16
G
2
Posts: 46
Reputation: 6,297


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: DiabloOvermind and 9 guests