How do I freeze the background

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Mar 09, 2015 3:30 pm

Hello,

I have a little question, how do I freeze a layer on my game. For example when I press a button a new Button appears at the simular position of button one! So now when I press this 2nd button, button 1 will be pressed too, so is ith possible to freeze the hold layer for a moment?

Thanks.
B
11
S
2
Posts: 93
Reputation: 917

Post » Mon Mar 09, 2015 3:52 pm

Try This:
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
4
Posts: 14
Reputation: 228

Post » Mon Mar 09, 2015 5:32 pm

PlasmaGames2013 wrote: I have a little question, how do I freeze a layer on my game.


I have a little question,too :D

.....................................................How to set time scale for layer? .................(not object,family..)

if someting ....then set layer1 time scale to 0.5
...................................set layer2 time scale to 1.2..etc
Image
B
58
S
23
G
7
Posts: 1,437
Reputation: 10,553

Post » Mon Mar 09, 2015 5:57 pm

korbaach,what you mean is if you(e.g click a button) layer1 sets timescale to 0.5 and layer2 sets timescale to 1.2?
B
4
Posts: 14
Reputation: 228


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests