How do I Get AdMob Ads to Show in Game built with Intel XDK

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Mar 25, 2015 6:44 am

I tried using the test app on a different phone and, what do you know, it showed up. It still doesn't show up in my actual game however and also doesn't show up on the other phone. What is going on here?
B
5
S
1
Posts: 35
Reputation: 445

Post » Fri Apr 29, 2016 10:41 am

Hello,

In my case the problem is that the banner takes more than 20 seconds to display, give it a try and wait some seconds to know if at least it shows.
B
8
S
2
Posts: 42
Reputation: 649

Post » Mon May 09, 2016 12:35 pm

Maybe this could help with your issue. Try my new plugin and see if works: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dnyziNpxNOI
B
19
S
6
G
2
Posts: 260
Reputation: 2,648

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2017 12:27 pm

I would be interested to know whether you succeeded in finishing this task as I am having the same issue here. Are there steps that we are missing?
B
6
Posts: 17
Reputation: 284

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dop2000, Kin, Lancifer and 34 guests