How do I Get Admob to show on my game?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 10, 2017 9:26 pm

Message: PitfallJerry can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
jeffige wrote:@PitfallJerry

pm'ed ya


Won't let me reply. [email protected] for hangouts.
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 222

Post » Tue Jan 10, 2017 10:03 pm

Message: PitfallJerry can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
jeffige wrote:@PitfallJerry

pm'ed ya


No link to click on in the PM. They stripped it out.

[email protected]
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 222

Post » Tue Jan 10, 2017 10:09 pm

Message: PitfallJerry can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
PitfallJerry wrote:
jeffige wrote:@PitfallJerry

pm'ed ya


No link to click on in the PM. They stripped it out.

[email protected]



I mean they should let me reply to a PM. I followed you on Google+
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 222

Post » Wed Jan 11, 2017 4:06 am

Still not working.
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 222

Post » Wed Jan 11, 2017 5:35 am

You got the cranberrygame plugin?
B
38
S
18
G
19
Posts: 664
Reputation: 14,107

Post » Wed Jan 11, 2017 8:26 pm

If it's interstitial try triggering it with menu button.
B
11
S
3
G
1
Posts: 34
Reputation: 872

Post » Wed Jan 11, 2017 10:13 pm

If he has cranberrygames AdMob plugin he needs a trigger. On Play button touched > show ad.

What he showed me he did not have any triggers.
B
38
S
18
G
19
Posts: 664
Reputation: 14,107

Post » Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:31 pm

I do have a trigger it just doesn't work.
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 222

Post » Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:31 pm

And I have tried it on a button.
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 222

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dand, mageekm, oosyrag and 29 guests