How do I get Cocoon.Io Canvas+ to work?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Sep 23, 2015 1:47 pm

Hi,
Been messing around with @Ludei 's Cocoon.IO. Webview works but slow like the intel XDK so I was hoping to use Canvas+. I've tried a few different configurations but every time I load up my game I get the Cocoon Splash and then the screen goes black. What do I have to do to get this baby running properly?
ImageImage
B
57
S
14
G
1
Posts: 357
Reputation: 4,493

Post » Fri Sep 25, 2015 8:08 pm

B
18
S
4
Posts: 53
Reputation: 1,058

Post » Sat Sep 26, 2015 3:29 am

Thanks, I've tried these already..will have to mess around with it again
ImageImage
B
57
S
14
G
1
Posts: 357
Reputation: 4,493


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: oosyrag and 9 guests