How do I Get this error to go away

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Apr 08, 2015 11:15 pm

dead thread
Last edited by Tryitoutkris on Thu Apr 09, 2015 6:03 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
11
S
1
Posts: 57
Reputation: 664

Post » Thu Apr 09, 2015 1:22 am

It's impossible to guess what might cause that without a capx example to look at. Are you able to upload one? It looks like you might be using full screen adds for cocoonjs (?) which may not work during preview, or perhaps it's a pathfinding behavior problem...?
A big fan of JavaScript.
B
76
S
20
G
76
Posts: 2,285
Reputation: 47,554

Post » Thu Apr 09, 2015 4:33 am

fixed
Last edited by Tryitoutkris on Thu Apr 09, 2015 6:02 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
11
S
1
Posts: 57
Reputation: 664

Post » Thu Apr 09, 2015 5:03 am

edit
B
11
S
1
Posts: 57
Reputation: 664


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests