How do I Get this error to go away

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Apr 08, 2015 11:15 pm

dead thread
Last edited by Tryitoutkris on Thu Apr 09, 2015 6:03 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
10
S
1
Posts: 57
Reputation: 639

Post » Thu Apr 09, 2015 1:22 am

It's impossible to guess what might cause that without a capx example to look at. Are you able to upload one? It looks like you might be using full screen adds for cocoonjs (?) which may not work during preview, or perhaps it's a pathfinding behavior problem...?
I only occasionally visit - I'm learning C# for Unity, but c2 is still a respectable game engine imo....
B
69
S
18
G
65
Posts: 2,195
Reputation: 41,465

Post » Thu Apr 09, 2015 4:33 am

fixed
Last edited by Tryitoutkris on Thu Apr 09, 2015 6:02 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
10
S
1
Posts: 57
Reputation: 639

Post » Thu Apr 09, 2015 5:03 am

edit
B
10
S
1
Posts: 57
Reputation: 639


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: angryvel760, chrislechat, eryson27, ismael123, Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest