How do I get this pause working properly?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed May 27, 2015 8:47 pm

Hey. Trying to get a pause working here. Was following a simple tutorial n' everythign works just fine, but only if I use a different button to unpause. If I use the same button, the pause doesn't work. Can anyone help? Thanks.

Here's my horrible hacked together attempt.
Image
B
7
S
2
Posts: 60
Reputation: 604

Post » Wed May 27, 2015 8:55 pm

Image
B
64
S
23
G
7
Posts: 1,481
Reputation: 10,823

Post » Wed May 27, 2015 8:59 pm

Before the action set time scale to zero, I would add wait zero second action
It's time for me to return the favor :)
B
32
S
9
G
8
Posts: 132
Reputation: 4,870

Post » Wed May 27, 2015 9:47 pm

That's excellent, guys. Thanks!
B
7
S
2
Posts: 60
Reputation: 604


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: el3um4s, Ryan Kocourek, TylerJS, Yahoo [Bot] and 13 guests