How do I hamachi play

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Feb 12, 2015 5:18 pm

How do I make the game works with hamachi?
B
4
Posts: 6
Reputation: 218

Post » Fri Feb 13, 2015 5:49 pm

You can only use the test-over LAN function if you have a personal or a business license.
Else you need to export the game and use a tool to make it availeble in you LAN-network.


If you want others to access your game for testing purposes, you can upload it to Dropbox and share the internet link
B
14
S
4
Posts: 43
Reputation: 992

Post » Tue Feb 17, 2015 11:37 am

I have personal licance but how to make Lan function?
B
4
Posts: 6
Reputation: 218

Post » Tue Feb 17, 2015 11:55 am

B
14
S
4
Posts: 43
Reputation: 992


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Armored Pig DEV, bbjGames, Dain, LaurenceBedford, lucstanislash, OddConfection, Yahoo [Bot] and 10 guests