How do I have frames without an animation playing?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon May 11, 2015 11:17 am

I set Initial Animation to blank and Frame Speed to 0 (as suggested here) but the animation still plays.

I need this for a sprite with frames that I want to switch manually.
B
4
Posts: 8
Reputation: 241

Post » Mon May 11, 2015 12:07 pm

animation sped to 0

Image
Image
B
64
S
23
G
7
Posts: 1,481
Reputation: 10,823

Post » Mon May 11, 2015 12:29 pm

Where do you do that?

EDIT: Okay, thanks! Your image doesnt show for me but I was able to find it in the source code.
B
4
Posts: 8
Reputation: 241


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests