How do I - Level Select (Arrays)

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Sep 22, 2014 4:55 am

Does anyone know how i can edit my project to have more than one level

And also be able to replay a previous level.
Last edited by Crawnic on Mon Sep 22, 2014 6:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
15
S
2
Posts: 69
Reputation: 1,270

Post » Mon Sep 22, 2014 4:55 am

/tutorials/311/level-select?page=1
B
15
S
2
Posts: 69
Reputation: 1,270

Post » Mon Sep 22, 2014 5:10 am

Maybe this?
B
28
S
8
G
4
Posts: 553
Reputation: 4,924

Post » Mon Sep 22, 2014 7:51 am

I looked over that and to spare myself from having to redo the project over again.. Maybe you can help spare me some time. I am able to move onto the next level, but when i want to return to an old level it just goes to the next level.

I feel like im missing something really simple here hopfully you or someone can help :P


Image
B
15
S
2
Posts: 69
Reputation: 1,270

Post » Mon Sep 22, 2014 8:10 am

Try changing you Line10 action sequence. The second action never trigger because you went to another layout before it triggers. You don't have to redo your project, you can serve the tutorial as a working example.
B
28
S
8
G
4
Posts: 553
Reputation: 4,924

Post » Mon Sep 22, 2014 8:19 am

Wow it really was quite simple.

You are awesome! I feel dumb. xD


Thanks man!
B
15
S
2
Posts: 69
Reputation: 1,270


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: tdcostas and 3 guests