How do I LOCK a LAYER??

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Jun 29, 2015 12:09 am

HOW to LOCK a layer??? i don't see the option anymore....
B
37
S
15
G
7
Posts: 1,681
Reputation: 9,614

Post » Mon Jun 29, 2015 12:13 am

When you select a layer, don't you have the "Locked" property under "Editor properties" on the left ? Or the lock buttons amoung the others in the layers tab toolbar on the right ?
B
14
S
4
Posts: 112
Reputation: 1,287

Post » Mon Jun 29, 2015 1:56 am

That's weird, I am using R206 and the lock layer feature is still there.
B
46
S
23
G
31
Posts: 693
Reputation: 20,637

Post » Thu Jul 02, 2015 4:48 pm

thanks :D
B
37
S
15
G
7
Posts: 1,681
Reputation: 9,614


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: diamantico21, ratboy3 and 40 guests