How do I make a select screen using buttons?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:05 am

You will need at least R227 demo version.

If by "free version" you mean a pirated copy - then we can't help you any more.

Use the demo version.

~Sol
Tired of crappy file hosts that are crappy? Get DROPBOX - https://db.tt/uwjysXJF
Moderator
B
83
S
34
G
40
Posts: 3,032
Reputation: 30,474

Post » Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:26 am

SoldjahBoy wrote:You will need at least R227 demo version.

If by "free version" you mean a pirated copy - then we can't help you any more.

Use the demo version.

~Sol

No I downloaded it from this website, How do I check the version I have?
B
6
Posts: 15
Reputation: 282

Post » Mon Jun 20, 2016 4:14 am

Open Construct 2, then click in the blue FILE button on the top left, and look at the bottom of the file menu around the middle part and click the ABOUT button.

It will tell you which version you have.

You will need version R227 or above to see my example.

~Sol
Tired of crappy file hosts that are crappy? Get DROPBOX - https://db.tt/uwjysXJF
Moderator
B
83
S
34
G
40
Posts: 3,032
Reputation: 30,474

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 28 guests