How do I o use random spawn?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon May 18, 2015 4:39 am

I have two box:

Image


I just want to randonly, the red box born "on start of layout" in a random box. Simple, but i am almost killing myself. And i give up of Google.


Please, help guys. There are no capx to show, just 3 lines stopping a animation.


PS: Explanation again: on start of layout, red box born in any of two box.


Detail, the game will have more then green boxes.

Sorry english.
B
5
S
1
Posts: 5
Reputation: 585

Post » Mon May 18, 2015 7:21 am

On start of layout
system pick random instance of box
-- box spawn red box
I told my dentist I had trouble with my teeth and asked her to fix it without looking in my mouth..
B
54
S
16
G
8
Posts: 6,160
Reputation: 19,775

Post » Mon May 18, 2015 3:12 pm

here is a picture of what LittleStain was saying :oops:
Image
B
36
S
10
G
4
Posts: 250
Reputation: 7,963


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: brunopalermo, busydude, JaredX and 36 guests