How do I reposition all intances on grid?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Jun 25, 2015 3:32 pm

I did a video on Youtube that explains exactly what I want to do, but I can put it here because I dont have permission :(


How do I reposition all intances on grid?

Descrition:
1 - Click on btn "+" to create a new instance on grid;
2 - Each instance has an name ("A", "B", "C"...etc...);
3 - Click any instance to destroy it;
4 - All instances are repositioned on grid.
You are ugly.
B
12
S
3
Posts: 15
Reputation: 765

Post » Thu Jun 25, 2015 3:38 pm

Someone with permission can put the video URL here to me? I could send the video URL on email.
You are ugly.
B
12
S
3
Posts: 15
Reputation: 765

Post » Thu Jun 25, 2015 3:55 pm

Just add some spaces to break up the URL so it isn't valid. Actually someone recently just put a colon in front and that seemed to work.
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
248
Posts: 3,758
Reputation: 138,067

Post » Thu Jun 25, 2015 5:08 pm

Please, wath this video: ,,,https://youtu.be/APgZQzGAyV8

Like on video, how do I reposition all intances on grid?

Descrition:
1 - Click on btn "+" to create a new instance on grid;
2 - Each instance has an name ("A", "B", "C"...etc...);
3 - Click any instance to destroy it;
4 - All instances are repositioned on grid.

Thanks a lot Blackhornet :D
You are ugly.
B
12
S
3
Posts: 15
Reputation: 765

Post » Thu Jun 25, 2015 7:54 pm

just a thought... reposition.capx
B
67
S
24
G
7
Posts: 1,518
Reputation: 11,072

Post » Thu Jun 25, 2015 9:03 pm

AWESOME!!!!

It is exactly that I want to do! Thanks a lot Korbaach and Blackhornet.

Can I add reputation for you here? If yes , how?

Thanks a lot!!!! :D :D :D
You are ugly.
B
12
S
3
Posts: 15
Reputation: 765


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AnD4D, Google [Bot] and 21 guests